Map & Program

26th - 28th August 2022

Friday 26th
EntrantClass
9:00am - 10:00pmSideshow Alley Southern End
9:00am - 9:00pmShowbags Precinct
9:00am - 9:00pmShow Expo browse, interact & shop
10:00am - 9:00pmEnjoy the Food Outlets and Refresh Your Thirst
9.00am - 3.00pmRoving Entertainment
9.00am - 3.00pmShow Jumping Competition - Northern End
9:00am - 9:00pmTriple M Live & Loud Stage - Great Lawn
10.30am -11.30amOfficial Opening - with Ambassador James Blundell
2.00pm - 3.00pmWoodchop Bar open meet James Blundell
9:00am - 9:00pmVisit the Channel 9 Marquee & Arts and Homecrafts Exhibition - on the Great Lawn
9.00am - 3.00pmWood Turner's Demonstration
9.00am - 4.00pmEnjoy Arts & Crafts displays & demonstrations
9:00am - 4:00pmVisit the Alpaca Exhibition
9:00am - 4:00pmSouthport Yacht Club Sailing Lessons
9:00am - 3:00pmHoney and Bee presentations - Farmland
10:00am - 11:30amHumphrey B Bear tastes the Honey Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmCamel Rides Southern End
9:00am - 4:00pmPony Rides - Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmAnimal Nursery - Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmSeaFM Stage
9:00am - 4:00pmTrackless Train to Farmland and Show Jumping
6:45pm - 7:00pmFireworks on Broadwater
Saturday 27th
EntrantClass
9:00am - 10:00pmSideshow Alley Southern End
9:00am - 9:00pmShowbags Precinct
9:00am - 9:00pmShow Expo browse, interact & shop
10:00am - 9:00pmEnjoy the Food Outlets and Refresh Your Thirst
9.00am - 4.00pmWoodchop Competition Northern End
9:00am - 4:00pmShow Dogs and Dog Grooming Competition
9:00am - 9:00pmTriple M Live & Loud Stage - Great lawn
2.00pm-3:00pmMeet & Greet Our Arts Judge Alan Jones
11.00am-5.00pmWoodchop Bar and Farmland open
9:00am - 9:00pmVisit the Channel 9 Marquee & Arts and Homecrafts Exhibition - on the Great Lawn
9.00am - 3.00pmWood Turner's Demonstration
9:00am - 4:00pmEnjoy Arts & Crafts displays & demonstrations
9:00am - 4:00pmVisit the Alpaca Exhibition
9:00am - 4:00pmSouthport Yacht Club Sailing Lessons
9:00am - 3:00pmHoney and Bee presentations - Farmland
9.00am - 3.00pmRoving Entertainment
9:00am - 4:00pmCamel Rides Southern End
9:00am - 4:00pmPony Rides - Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmAnimal Nursery - Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmSeaFM Stage
9:00am - 4:00pmTrackless Train to Farmland
6.45pm - 7.00PpmFireworks on Broadwater
Sunday 28th
EntrantClass
9:00am - 9:00pmSideshow Alley Southern End
9:00am - 9:00pmShowbags Precinct
9:00am - 7:00pmShow Expo browse, interact & shop
10:00am - 6:00pmEnjoy the Food Outlets and Refresh Your Thirst
9.00am -3.00pmRoving Entertainment
9.00am - 4.00pmDon't miss our fresh strawberry stand
9:00am - 5:00pmTriple M Live & Loud Stage - Great lawn
9.00am-5.00pmEnjoy a Walk Along the Broadwater
11.00am-5.00pmWoodchop Bar and Farmland open
9:00am - 7:00pmVisit the Channel 9 Marquee & Arts and Homecrafts Exhibition - on the Great Lawn
9.00am - 3.00pmWood Turner's Demonstrartion
9:00am - 4:00pmEnjoy Arts & Crafts displays & demonstrations
9:00am - 4:00pmVisit the Alpaca Exhibition
9:00am - 4:00pmSouthport Yacht Club Sailing Lessons
9:00am - 3:00pmHoney and Bee presentations - Farmland
11:00amHumphrey B bear Show
9:00am - 4:00pmCamel Rides Southern End
9:00am - 4:00pmPony Rides - Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmAnimal Nursery - Farmland
9:00am - 4:00pmSeaFm Stage
9:00am - 4:00pmTrackless Train to Farmland
9.00pmClose - See you in 2023